NEDTL Results

Click here to view the results of all outdoor events (current and previous years)

Nidd Hall

8th - 9th July 2017

Full Event

Click here to view the results in full screen

Short Event

Click here to view the results in full screen

Arena Challenge

2nd July 2017

Novice

1 Vanessa Brews

2 Daniel Stafford (1)

3 Daniel Stafford (2)

4 Dot Parry

Open

1 Mike Charlesworth

2 Jodie Dick

2 Glenys Ellis

4 Jodie ‘Pat’ Dick

Allerton Park

17th - 18th June 2017

Click here to view the results in full screen

Ripley Castle

20th - 21st May 2017

Full Marathon Event

Click here to view the overview results for Ripley Castle (due to a technical error, the normal format of the results are currently unavailable).

Short Marathon Event

Click here to view the results in full screen

Escrick Park

22nd - 23rd April 2017

Full Marathon Event

Click here to view the results in full screen

Short Marathon Event

Click here to view the results in full screen

Catterick Indoor Driving

19th March 2017

Click here to view the detailed results

Pony

1 George Wood

2 Brian Cairns

3 Peter Carter

4 Sue Dunn

Horse

1 Jodie Dick

2 Jodie Dick

3 Vanessa Brewis

4 Christine Haddock

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

12th March 2017

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice Pony

1 Paula Kay

2 Sean Custone

3 Sarah Barrett

Novice Horse

1 Julie Howard

Open Pony

1 Judy Hilditch

2 Wendy Mason

Open Horse

1 Sarah Clarkson

Multiples

1 Ruth Bamforth

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

26th February 2017

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice Pony

1 Paula Kay

2 Sean Custone

Novice Horse

1 Charmian Haigh

2 Bryney Turford

3 Julie Howard

4 Terry Mason

Open Pony

1 Mary Longbottom

2 Judy Hilditch

Open Horse

1 Steve Nichols

2 Jodie Dick

3 Keith Windsot

Multiples

1 Ruth Bamforth

Croft Top Indoor Driving

11th February 2017

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Jill Emmett

2 Lisa Mackley

3 Susan Dunn

4 Julie Lockley

Open

1 Steve Hoyle

2 Steve Nichols

3 Leslee Wilkinson

3 Mary Longbottom

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

29th January 2017

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice Pony

1 Paula Kay

Novice Horse

1 Vanessa Brewis

2 Charmian Haigh

3 Bryney Turford

4 Julie Howard

Open Pony

1 Mary Longbottom

Open Horse

1 Steve Nichols

2 Sarah Clarkson

Croft Top Indoor Driving

17th January 2017

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Open Pony

1 Mary Longbottom

2 Jodie Dick

3 Leslee Wilkinson

4 Glenys Ellis

Open Horse

1 Steve Nichols

2 Diane Longbottom

3 Leslee Wilkinson

4 Lynne Longbottom

Multiples

1 Tara Wilkinson

2 John Wilkinson

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

18th December 2016

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice Pony

1 Paula Kay

Novice Horse

1 Julia Howard

Open Pony

1 George Wood

2 Judy Hilditch

Multiples

1 Anne Chambers

Croft Top Indoor Driving

10th December 2016

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Jill Emmett

2 Will Scarlett

3 Anne Taplin

Open

1 Leslee Wilkinson

2 Steve Nichols

3 Mary Longbottom

4 Leslee Wilkinson

Tandem

1 John Wilkinson

2 Jeff Ormerod

Catterick Indoor Driving

4th December 2016

Junior

1 Daniel Stafford

Novice Pony

1 Sean Custance

Open Pony

1 Tara Wilkinson

2 Leslee Wilkinson

3 George Wood

4 Jodie Dick

Open Horse

1 Steve Nichols

2 Ruth Bamforth

3 Ruth Bamforth

Tandem

1 John Wilkinson

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

27th November 2016

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice Horse

1 Julia Howard

2 Bryony Turford

3 Melody Jones

4 Terry Mason

Open Pony

1 Tara Wilkinson

2 Jodie Dick

3 Glynis Ellis

4 Judy Hilditch

Open Horse

1 Steve Nichols

2 Keith Windsor

Multiples

1 Anne Chambers

2 Mark Joplin

Croft Top Indoor Driving

12th November 2016

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Kacie Thompson

2 Lisa Mackley

3 Will Scarlett

4 Chris Goodliffe

Open

1 Steve Nichols

2 Jodie Dick

2 Mary Longbottom

4 Leslee Wilkinson

Tandem

1 John Wilkinson

2 Jeff Ormerod

3 Gemma Thompson

Catterick Indoor Driving

30th October 2016

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Junior

1 Daniel Stafford

Novice Pony

1 Alison Mullany

2 Christine Haddock

Novice Horse

1 Charmian Haigh

2 Melody Jones

3 Lindsey McRae

4 Connaire Collis

Open Pony

1 George Wood

2 Jodie Dick

3 Peter Carter

4 Glenys Ellis

Open Horse

1 Leslee Wilkinson

2 Ruth Bamforth

Multiples

1 John Wilkinson

2 Mark Joplin

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

16th October 2016

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Intro

1 Vanessa Brewis

Novice Pony

1 Paula Kay

Novice Horse

1 Julie Howard

2 Terry Mason

Open Horse

1 Sarah Clarkson

2 Wendy Mason

Arena Challenge

4th September 2016

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice Junior

1 Daniel Stafford

Novice Pony

1 Vanessa Brewis

2 Paula Kay

Novice Horse

1 Charmian Haigh

2 Melody Jones

3 Charmian Haigh

Open Pony

1 Mike Charlesworth

Open Horse

1 Steve Nichols

2 Diane Longbottom

3 Sarah Clarkson

4 Ruth Bamforth

Feedale Farm

21st August 2016

Click here to view the results in full screen

Nidd Hall

6th - 7th August 2016

Full Marathon Event

Click here to view the results in full screen

Short Marathon Event

Click here to view the results in full screen

Allerton Castle

16th - 17th July 2016

Two Day Event

Click here to view the results in full screen

Arena Challenge

19th June 2016

Novice

1 Vanessa Brewis

2 Paula Kay

3 Vicky Smith

4 Terry Mason

Open

1 Mike Charlesworth

2 Mary Longbottom

3 Gemma Owens

4 Sarah Clarkson

Junior

1 Daniel Stafford

Multiples

1 Angie Smith

Ripley Castle

21st May - 22nd May 2016

Two Day Event

Click here to view the results in full screen

One Day Event

Click here to view the results in full screen

Escrick Park 2 Day Event

30th April - 1st May 2016

Click here to view the results in full screen

Benridge Indoor Fun Day

13th March 2016

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Combined Cones and Obstacle Scores

1 Kate Henderson

1 Tricia Duncan

3 Christine Haddock

4 Narda Streener

5 Kim Usher

6 Daniel Stafford

7 Val Waugh

8 Val Waugh

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

13th March 2016

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Intro

1 Paula Kay

2 Jill Emmet

3 Amanda Axe

Novice Horse

1 Terry Mason

2 Melody Jones

Open Pony

1 Steph Milner

2 Jane Wilson

3 Graham Clements

4 Mary Longbottom

5 Elizabeth Greensmith

Open Horse

1 Leslee Wilkinson

2 Graham Clements

Multiples

1 Ruth Bamforth (Pairs)

2 John Wilkinson (Tandem)

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

27th February 2016

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Intro

1 Jill Emmet

2 Paula Kay

3 Amanda Axe

Novice Horse

1 Terry Mason

2 Melody Jones

Open Pony

1 Jane Wilson

2 Mary Longbottom

3 Elizabeth Greensmith

Open Horse

1 Leslee Wilkinson

Tandem

1 Judy Hilditch

Croft Top Indoor Driving

6th February 2016

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Mark Riley

2 Jill Emmet

3 Lynne Riley

4 Lisa Mackley

Open

1 Tara Wilkinson

2 Leslee Wilkinson

3 Lynne Longbottom

4 Sarah Meredith

Multiples

1 Jeff Ormerod

2 Emma Lawton

3 Pat Cooper

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

24th January 2016

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Intro

1 Jill Emmet

Novice Pony

1 Tracey Squires

Novice Horse

1 Charmian Haigh

2 Charmian Haigh

Open Pony

1 Steph Milner

2 Mary Longbottom

3 Elisabeth Greensmith

Open Horse

1 Leslee Wilkinson

Croft Top Indoor Driving

9th January 2016

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Lisa Mackley

2 Melody Jones

Open

1 Leslee Wilkinson

2 Tara Wilkinson

3 Jeff Ormerod

4 Lynne Longbottom

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

13th December 2015

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Intro

1 Jill Lowther

2 Paula Kay

3 Daniel Stafford

4 Anne Vasey

5 Amanda Axe

Novice Horse

1 Charmian Haigh

2 Charmian Haigh

3 Terry Mason

Open Pony

1 Steph Milner

2 Mary Longbottom

Open Horse

1 John Wilkinson

Croft Top Indoor Driving

12th December 2015

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Jill Emmet

Open

1 Lynne Longbottom

2 Sarah Meredith

3 Leslee Wilkinson

4 Jeff Ormerod

Benridge Fun Indoor Driving

22nd November 2015

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Combined Cones and Obstacle Scores

1 Brian Cairns

2 Harvey Brown

3 Tricia Duncan

4 Daniel Stafford

5 Kim Usher

6 Rachael Clark

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

22nd November 2015

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Intro

1 Jill Lowther

2 Jill Emmett

3 Amanda Axe

4 Anne Vasey

Novice Horse

1 Charmian Haigh

2 Charmian Haigh

3 Terry Mason

4 Julie Howard

Open Pony

1 Mary Longbottom

Open Horse

1 Sarah Clarkson

2 Steve Nichols

3 Tara Wilkinson

Croft Top Indoor Driving

14th November 2015

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Jill Emmet

2 Melody Jones

3 Jenny Adams

Open

1 Abbey Swain

2 Leslee Wilkinson

3 Lynne Longbottom

4 Jeff Ormerod

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

25th October 2015

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Intro

1 Paula Kay

2 Amanda Axe

3 Will Scarlett

4 Jill Lowther

Novice Horse

1 Terry Mason

2 Melody Jones

Open Pony

1 Jane Wilson

2 Lyn Winder

3 Mary Longbottom

4 Alistair Bower

Open Horse

1 Sarah Clarkson

Inside-Out Arena Challenge

Championship Results

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Tracey Squires

2 Mike Charlesworth

3 Vanessa Brews

4 Charmain Haigh

Open

1 Ginny Ashford

2 Steve Hoyle

3 Jane Wilson

3 Sarah Meredeth

Inside-Out Arena Challenge

4th October 2015

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Tracey Squires

2 Charmain Haigh

3 Charmain Haigh

4 Mike Charlesworth

5 Vanessa Brews

6 Amanda Axe

Open

1 Ginny Ashford

2 Alan Beverley

Escrick Park 2 Day Event

26th - 27th September 2015

Click here to view Introductory results in full screen

Click here to view all other results in full screen

Inside-Out Arena Challenge

9th August 2015

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Tracey Squires

2 Vanessa Brews

3 Mollie-May Cambel

4 Carol Wood

5 Richard Wood

6 Charmain Haigh

Open

1 Steve Hoyle

2 Ginny Ashford

3 Ruth Hirst

Allerton Park 2 Day Event

25th - 26th July 2015

Click here to view results in full screen

Inside-Out Arena Challenge

19th July 2015

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Tracey Squires

2 Paula Kay

3 Carol Wood

4 Vanessa Brews

5 Melody Jones

6 Karen Taylor

Open

1 Jane Wilson

2 Steve Hoyle

3 Jodie Dick

4 Ginny Ashford

5 Mary Longbottom

6 Judy Hilditch

Nidd Hall 2 Day Event

4th - 5th July 2015

Click here to view Introductory results in full screen

Click here to view all other results in full screen

Witton Castle 2 Day Fun Event

20th - 21st June 2015

Click here to view results in full screen

Inside-Out Arena Challenge

21st June 2015

Novice

1 Mike Charlesworth

2 Diane Longbottom

3 Vanessa Brewis

4 Diane Macray

5 Tara Wilkinson

6 Terry Mason

Open

1 Sarah Meridith

2 Elizabeth Greensmith

3 Steve Hoyle

4 Jemma Owens

Ripley Castle 2 Day Event

6th - 7th June 2015

Click here to view results in full screen

Inside-Out Arena Challenge

24th May 2015

Novice

1 Mike Charlesworth

2 Charmain Haigh

3 Charmain Haigh

4 Vanessa Brewis

Open

1 Mary Longbottom

2 Ginny Ashford

3 Carrone Daft

Driven Dressage Competition

17th May 2015

Intro

1 Ginny Ashford

2 Brian Cairns

3 Sharon Kenny

4 Brian Cairns

Novice

1 Tracy Squire

2 Lucy Barclay

3 Ginny Ashford

4 Sandra Kreutzer-Brett

Intermediate

1 Sarah Clarkson

2 Lucy Barclay

3 George Wood

4 Steve Nichols

Open

1 BK

2 Rosie Mould

3 Wendy Mason

4 Christine Twigg

Advanced

1 Tony Mould

2 Tony Mould

3 Mary Longbottom

4 Mary Longbottom

Escrick Park 2 Day Event

25th - 26th April 2015

Click here to view results in full screen