NEDTL Results

Click here to view the results of all outdoor events (current and previous years)

Catterick Indoor Driving

19th March 2017

Click here to view the detailed results

Pony

1 George Wood

2 Brian Cairns

3 Peter Carter

4 Sue Dunn

Horse

1 Jodie Dick

2 Jodie Dick

3 Vanessa Brewis

4 Christine Haddock

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

12th March 2017

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice Pony

1 Paula Kay

2 Sean Custone

3 Sarah Barrett

Novice Horse

1 Julie Howard

Open Pony

1 Judy Hilditch

2 Wendy Mason

Open Horse

1 Sarah Clarkson

Multiples

1 Ruth Bamforth

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

26th February 2017

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice Pony

1 Paula Kay

2 Sean Custone

Novice Horse

1 Charmian Haigh

2 Bryney Turford

3 Julie Howard

4 Terry Mason

Open Pony

1 Mary Longbottom

2 Judy Hilditch

Open Horse

1 Steve Nichols

2 Jodie Dick

3 Keith Windsot

Multiples

1 Ruth Bamforth

Croft Top Indoor Driving

11th February 2017

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Jill Emmett

2 Lisa Mackley

3 Susan Dunn

4 Julie Lockley

Open

1 Steve Hoyle

2 Steve Nichols

3 Leslee Wilkinson

3 Mary Longbottom

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

29th January 2017

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice Pony

1 Paula Kay

Novice Horse

1 Vanessa Brewis

2 Charmian Haigh

3 Bryney Turford

4 Julie Howard

Open Pony

1 Mary Longbottom

Open Horse

1 Steve Nichols

2 Sarah Clarkson

Croft Top Indoor Driving

17th January 2017

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Open Pony

1 Mary Longbottom

2 Jodie Dick

3 Leslee Wilkinson

4 Glenys Ellis

Open Horse

1 Steve Nichols

2 Diane Longbottom

3 Leslee Wilkinson

4 Lynne Longbottom

Multiples

1 Tara Wilkinson

2 John Wilkinson

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

18th December 2016

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice Pony

1 Paula Kay

Novice Horse

1 Julia Howard

Open Pony

1 George Wood

2 Judy Hilditch

Multiples

1 Anne Chambers

Croft Top Indoor Driving

10th December 2016

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Jill Emmett

2 Will Scarlett

3 Anne Taplin

Open

1 Leslee Wilkinson

2 Steve Nichols

3 Mary Longbottom

4 Leslee Wilkinson

Tandem

1 John Wilkinson

2 Jeff Ormerod

Catterick Indoor Driving

4th December 2016

Junior

1 Daniel Stafford

Novice Pony

1 Sean Custance

Open Pony

1 Tara Wilkinson

2 Leslee Wilkinson

3 George Wood

4 Jodie Dick

Open Horse

1 Steve Nichols

2 Ruth Bamforth

3 Ruth Bamforth

Tandem

1 John Wilkinson

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

27th November 2016

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice Horse

1 Julia Howard

2 Bryony Turford

3 Melody Jones

4 Terry Mason

Open Pony

1 Tara Wilkinson

2 Jodie Dick

3 Glynis Ellis

4 Judy Hilditch

Open Horse

1 Steve Nichols

2 Keith Windsor

Multiples

1 Anne Chambers

2 Mark Joplin

Croft Top Indoor Driving

12th November 2016

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Kacie Thompson

2 Lisa Mackley

3 Will Scarlett

4 Chris Goodliffe

Open

1 Steve Nichols

2 Jodie Dick

2 Mary Longbottom

4 Leslee Wilkinson

Tandem

1 John Wilkinson

2 Jeff Ormerod

3 Gemma Thompson

Catterick Indoor Driving

30th October 2016

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Junior

1 Daniel Stafford

Novice Pony

1 Alison Mullany

2 Christine Haddock

Novice Horse

1 Charmian Haigh

2 Melody Jones

3 Lindsey McRae

4 Connaire Collis

Open Pony

1 George Wood

2 Jodie Dick

3 Peter Carter

4 Glenys Ellis

Open Horse

1 Leslee Wilkinson

2 Ruth Bamforth

Multiples

1 John Wilkinson

2 Mark Joplin

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

16th October 2016

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Intro

1 Vanessa Brewis

Novice Pony

1 Paula Kay

Novice Horse

1 Julie Howard

2 Terry Mason

Open Horse

1 Sarah Clarkson

2 Wendy Mason

Arena Challenge

4th September 2016

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice Junior

1 Daniel Stafford

Novice Pony

1 Vanessa Brewis

2 Paula Kay

Novice Horse

1 Charmian Haigh

2 Melody Jones

3 Charmian Haigh

Open Pony

1 Mike Charlesworth

Open Horse

1 Steve Nichols

2 Diane Longbottom

3 Sarah Clarkson

4 Ruth Bamforth

Feedale Farm

21st August 2016

Click here to view the results in full screen

Nidd Hall

6th - 7th August 2016

Full Marathon Event

Click here to view the results in full screen

Short Marathon Event

Click here to view the results in full screen

Allerton Castle

16th - 17th July 2016

Two Day Event

Click here to view the results in full screen

Arena Challenge

19th June 2016

Novice

1 Vanessa Brewis

2 Paula Kay

3 Vicky Smith

4 Terry Mason

Open

1 Mike Charlesworth

2 Mary Longbottom

3 Gemma Owens

4 Sarah Clarkson

Junior

1 Daniel Stafford

Multiples

1 Angie Smith

Ripley Castle

21st May - 22nd May 2016

Two Day Event

Click here to view the results in full screen

One Day Event

Click here to view the results in full screen

Escrick Park 2 Day Event

30th April - 1st May 2016

Click here to view the results in full screen

Benridge Indoor Fun Day

13th March 2016

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Combined Cones and Obstacle Scores

1 Kate Henderson

1 Tricia Duncan

3 Christine Haddock

4 Narda Streener

5 Kim Usher

6 Daniel Stafford

7 Val Waugh

8 Val Waugh

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

13th March 2016

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Intro

1 Paula Kay

2 Jill Emmet

3 Amanda Axe

Novice Horse

1 Terry Mason

2 Melody Jones

Open Pony

1 Steph Milner

2 Jane Wilson

3 Graham Clements

4 Mary Longbottom

5 Elizabeth Greensmith

Open Horse

1 Leslee Wilkinson

2 Graham Clements

Multiples

1 Ruth Bamforth (Pairs)

2 John Wilkinson (Tandem)

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

27th February 2016

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Intro

1 Jill Emmet

2 Paula Kay

3 Amanda Axe

Novice Horse

1 Terry Mason

2 Melody Jones

Open Pony

1 Jane Wilson

2 Mary Longbottom

3 Elizabeth Greensmith

Open Horse

1 Leslee Wilkinson

Tandem

1 Judy Hilditch

Croft Top Indoor Driving

6th February 2016

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Mark Riley

2 Jill Emmet

3 Lynne Riley

4 Lisa Mackley

Open

1 Tara Wilkinson

2 Leslee Wilkinson

3 Lynne Longbottom

4 Sarah Meredith

Multiples

1 Jeff Ormerod

2 Emma Lawton

3 Pat Cooper

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

24th January 2016

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Intro

1 Jill Emmet

Novice Pony

1 Tracey Squires

Novice Horse

1 Charmian Haigh

2 Charmian Haigh

Open Pony

1 Steph Milner

2 Mary Longbottom

3 Elisabeth Greensmith

Open Horse

1 Leslee Wilkinson

Croft Top Indoor Driving

9th January 2016

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Lisa Mackley

2 Melody Jones

Open

1 Leslee Wilkinson

2 Tara Wilkinson

3 Jeff Ormerod

4 Lynne Longbottom

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

13th December 2015

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Intro

1 Jill Lowther

2 Paula Kay

3 Daniel Stafford

4 Anne Vasey

5 Amanda Axe

Novice Horse

1 Charmian Haigh

2 Charmian Haigh

3 Terry Mason

Open Pony

1 Steph Milner

2 Mary Longbottom

Open Horse

1 John Wilkinson

Croft Top Indoor Driving

12th December 2015

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Jill Emmet

Open

1 Lynne Longbottom

2 Sarah Meredith

3 Leslee Wilkinson

4 Jeff Ormerod

Benridge Fun Indoor Driving

22nd November 2015

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Combined Cones and Obstacle Scores

1 Brian Cairns

2 Harvey Brown

3 Tricia Duncan

4 Daniel Stafford

5 Kim Usher

6 Rachael Clark

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

22nd November 2015

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Intro

1 Jill Lowther

2 Jill Emmett

3 Amanda Axe

4 Anne Vasey

Novice Horse

1 Charmian Haigh

2 Charmian Haigh

3 Terry Mason

4 Julie Howard

Open Pony

1 Mary Longbottom

Open Horse

1 Sarah Clarkson

2 Steve Nichols

3 Tara Wilkinson

Croft Top Indoor Driving

14th November 2015

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Jill Emmet

2 Melody Jones

3 Jenny Adams

Open

1 Abbey Swain

2 Leslee Wilkinson

3 Lynne Longbottom

4 Jeff Ormerod

Askham Bryan Indoor Driving

25th October 2015

ICD Classes

Click here to view ICD results in full screen

Club Classes

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Intro

1 Paula Kay

2 Amanda Axe

3 Will Scarlett

4 Jill Lowther

Novice Horse

1 Terry Mason

2 Melody Jones

Open Pony

1 Jane Wilson

2 Lyn Winder

3 Mary Longbottom

4 Alistair Bower

Open Horse

1 Sarah Clarkson

Inside-Out Arena Challenge

Championship Results

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Tracey Squires

2 Mike Charlesworth

3 Vanessa Brews

4 Charmain Haigh

Open

1 Ginny Ashford

2 Steve Hoyle

3 Jane Wilson

3 Sarah Meredeth

Inside-Out Arena Challenge

4th October 2015

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Tracey Squires

2 Charmain Haigh

3 Charmain Haigh

4 Mike Charlesworth

5 Vanessa Brews

6 Amanda Axe

Open

1 Ginny Ashford

2 Alan Beverley

Escrick Park 2 Day Event

26th - 27th September 2015

Click here to view Introductory results in full screen

Click here to view all other results in full screen

Inside-Out Arena Challenge

9th August 2015

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Tracey Squires

2 Vanessa Brews

3 Mollie-May Cambel

4 Carol Wood

5 Richard Wood

6 Charmain Haigh

Open

1 Steve Hoyle

2 Ginny Ashford

3 Ruth Hirst

Allerton Park 2 Day Event

25th - 26th July 2015

Click here to view results in full screen

Inside-Out Arena Challenge

19th July 2015

For a detailed set of results, click here.

Novice

1 Tracey Squires

2 Paula Kay

3 Carol Wood

4 Vanessa Brews

5 Melody Jones

6 Karen Taylor

Open

1 Jane Wilson

2 Steve Hoyle

3 Jodie Dick

4 Ginny Ashford

5 Mary Longbottom

6 Judy Hilditch

Nidd Hall 2 Day Event

4th - 5th July 2015

Click here to view Introductory results in full screen

Click here to view all other results in full screen

Witton Castle 2 Day Fun Event

20th - 21st June 2015

Click here to view results in full screen

Inside-Out Arena Challenge

21st June 2015

Novice

1 Mike Charlesworth

2 Diane Longbottom

3 Vanessa Brewis

4 Diane Macray

5 Tara Wilkinson

6 Terry Mason

Open

1 Sarah Meridith

2 Elizabeth Greensmith

3 Steve Hoyle

4 Jemma Owens

Ripley Castle 2 Day Event

6th - 7th June 2015

Click here to view results in full screen

Inside-Out Arena Challenge

24th May 2015

Novice

1 Mike Charlesworth

2 Charmain Haigh

3 Charmain Haigh

4 Vanessa Brewis

Open

1 Mary Longbottom

2 Ginny Ashford

3 Carrone Daft

Driven Dressage Competition

17th May 2015

Intro

1 Ginny Ashford

2 Brian Cairns

3 Sharon Kenny

4 Brian Cairns

Novice

1 Tracy Squire

2 Lucy Barclay

3 Ginny Ashford

4 Sandra Kreutzer-Brett

Intermediate

1 Sarah Clarkson

2 Lucy Barclay

3 George Wood

4 Steve Nichols

Open

1 BK

2 Rosie Mould

3 Wendy Mason

4 Christine Twigg

Advanced

1 Tony Mould

2 Tony Mould

3 Mary Longbottom

4 Mary Longbottom

Escrick Park 2 Day Event

25th - 26th April 2015

Click here to view results in full screen